ProcessFlows Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 171
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ProcessFlows General Information

Description

Provider of business processing services. The company offers document management, invoice processing, business process outsourcing, software sourcing, print management and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avanquest Uk Ltd, Kommunicate Limited, Fontware Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Konica Minolta Business Solutions UK
Primary Office
  • Gateway House, Tollgate
  • Chandler's Ford
  • Hampshire SO53 3TG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01962 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProcessFlows Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProcessFlows‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProcessFlows Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business processing services. The company offers document management, invoice processing, business process o
Other IT Services
Hampshire, United Kingdom
171 As of 2016
000000&0

000 0000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Princeton, NJ
0 As of 0000

000000 0

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
00000 00000000
Berkeley Heights, NJ
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ProcessFlows Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Digital Group Corporation Princeton, NJ 0
000000 00000000000 Corporation Berkeley Heights, NJ
To view ProcessFlows’s complete competitors history, request access »

ProcessFlows Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Muckart Business Unit Director
To view ProcessFlows’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ProcessFlows Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 ProcessFlows Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 ProcessFlows Board Member 000 0000
To view ProcessFlows’s complete board members history, request access »

ProcessFlows Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ProcessFlows Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProcessFlows‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial