Key Music Nederland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 124
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Key Music Nederland General Information

Description

Operator of a retail chain for selling musical instruments and sound equipment. The company's products include guitar, piano, sound system and related products through its combination of music stores and webshop and different brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Key Music International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Ankerstraat 81
  • 9100 Sint-Niklaas
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Key Music Nederland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key Music Nederland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Key Music Nederland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niels Willems Chief Financial Officer
Francky Dedeyne Founder & Director, Purchasing
To view Key Music Nederland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Key Music Nederland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Key Music Nederland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key Music Nederland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Key Music Nederland Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00-0000000 04-Sep-2017 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) 0000000 0000000
To view Key Music Nederland’s complete investments history, request access »