Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GIG Holding

GIG Holding?uq=UG6efJS6
1945 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of facade construction and project management services. The company offers custom facades made of glass, aluminum, enameled steel, stainless steel and other non-ferrous metals in modular designs.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ing. Grill & Grossmann, Grill & Grossmann Group, GIG Fassadenbau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
IFN-Holding
Primary Office
  • Industriestrasse 30
  • Attnang-Puchheim, 4800
  • Austria

+43 07674 0000

GIG Holding Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GIG Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GIG Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GIG Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GIG Holding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Johann Habring Co-Managing Director & Board Member

GIG Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Self Co-Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000