Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Denmaur Independent Papers

Denmaur Independent Papers
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Suppliers of paper for print and publishing sectors based in Sittingbourne, England. The company offers a comprehensive range of innovative and sustainable products for traditional and modern print processes, including products like coated papers, uncoated papers, graphical board, and specialty papers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Denmaur Papers plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • Bourncrete House
  • Bonham Drive
  • Sittingbourne ME10 3RY
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01795 000000

Denmaur Independent Papers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Denmaur Independent Papers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Denmaur Independent Papers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Gee Co-Founder
Nick Gee Co-Founder