Ignite Travel Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 99
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ignite Travel Group General Information

Description

Provider of travel agency services focused on leisure tours. The company offers online booking for air tickets, hotels, package tours, insurance and make a visa, rent a car or order a transfer in one place, enabling customers to receive an end-to-end solution for a travel plan at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RewardsCorp Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Suite 127a, Level 1
  • The Oasis Shopping Centre, Victoria Avenue, PO Box 361
  • Broadbeach, Queensland 4218
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ignite Travel Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ignite Travel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ignite Travel Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Thomas Chief Executive Officer
Randall Deer Founder & Managing Director
Samuel O'Brien Finance Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ignite Travel Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial