Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Distribution Central

Distribution Central?uq=oeHSfu7P
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of IT consulting and support services. The company offers Cloud enablement, marketplace support, post sales traing, hardware and software replacement and IT channel integration services to help businesses stream line their business process and increase customer relationships.

Formerly Known As
Firewall Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 6, 39 Herbert Street
  • SaintLeonards, New South Wales 2065
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000

Distribution Central Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Distribution Central‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Distribution Central Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nick Verykios Chief Executive Officer & Director
Andrew Vaughan Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
Mathew Mornington-West Chief Operating Officer
Carineh Grigorian Chief Marketing Officer
Andrew Assad Chief Sales Officer & Director, Sales

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »