LCC Support Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,551
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LCC Support Services General Information

Description

Provider of cleaning and maintenance services. The company's services includes daily office cleaning, window cleaning, computer cleaning, carpet maintenance and cleaning, air conditioning, duct cleaning, stone and marble cleaning, recycling, waste management, washroom cleaning and supplies, pest control, landscaping, grounds maintenance, vending services and barrier matting.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Overscan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Old Pump Works
  • Great Warley Street, Great Warley, Essex
  • Brentwood CM13 3JR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01277 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LCC Support Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LCC Support Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LCC Support Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Andrews Finance Director
Bob Vincent Founder & Executive Chairman
To view LCC Support Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LCC Support Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 LCC Support Services Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view LCC Support Services’s complete board members history, request access »

LCC Support Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial