The Sheriffs Office Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 579
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Sheriffs Office General Information

Description

Provider of debt recovery and legal enforcement services. The company provides court order and judgement enforcement services and is engaged in the collection of commercial rent arrears and the repossession of commercial property whilst preserving the landlord and tenant relationship.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sheriffs High Court Enforcement, Authorised High Court Enforcement Officers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
High Court Enforcement Group
Primary Office
  • Airport House
  • Purley Way
  • Croydon CR0 0XZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Sheriffs Office Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Sheriffs Office‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Sheriffs Office Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Carter Chief Executive Officer
Peter Watt Founding Director & Member of the Board
Chris Badger Director of Legal & Enforcement
To view The Sheriffs Office’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Sheriffs Office Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 The Sheriffs Office Founding Director & Member of the Board 000 0000
To view The Sheriffs Office’s complete board members history, request access »

The Sheriffs Office Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial