Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Inxtron (Manufacturing)

Inxtron (Manufacturing)
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of storage systems, storage devices, hardware drives and hardware storage devices in Taiwan. The company's activities include manufacturing USB external storage enclosures, connectivity products, docks and PCI expansion boxes.

Website
Formerly Known As
Macpower Peripherals, Macpower & Tytech Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Parent Company
OWC (platform)
Primary Office
  • 7F, Number 207-5, Sector 3
  • Beixin Rd., Xindian District
  • New Taipei City, 231-43
  • Taiwan

+886 02 0000 0000

Inxtron (Manufacturing) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Inxtron (Manufacturing)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Inxtron (Manufacturing) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tommy Chen Chief Executive Officer