Bandvulc Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 361
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bandvulc General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tires for heavy vehicles. The company produces tires for buses, long haul, construction, distribution and waste vehicles. Additionally it also offers fleet management, wheel repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bandvulc Remoulds, Kingsbridge Tyre & Rubber Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Continental Tyre Group
Primary Office
  • Gillard Way
  • Lee Mill Industrial Estate
  • Ivybridge PL21 9LN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01752 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bandvulc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bandvulc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bandvulc Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick O'Connell Group Managing Director
Richard O'Connell Co-Founder & Group Director of Technical and Legislative support
John O'Connell Co-Founder & Group Chairman of Technical and Legislative support
To view Bandvulc’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bandvulc Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0'0000000 Bandvulc Co-Founder & Group Chairman of Technical and Legislative support 000 0000
To view Bandvulc’s complete board members history, request access »

Bandvulc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial