Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Senator

Senator?uq=oeHSfu7P
1920 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of pens. The company supplies ball pens, desk supplies, mugs, writing cases and accessories.

Website
Formerly Known As
Merz & Krell
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Materials
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Bahnhofstrasse 57
  • 64401 Groß-Bieberau
  • Germany

+49 06162 0000

Senator Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Senator‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Senator Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Senator‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Senator Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Borries Harms Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »