Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HSHS Good Shepherd Hospital

HSHS Good Shepherd Hospital?uq=x1rNslWr
1827 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a hospital. The company's services include home health services, inpatient services, laboratory testing, rehabilitation services and conducts surgeries, enabling patients to avail a wide range of medical treatment at a home like environment.

Formerly Known As
Shelby Memorial Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Managed Care
Parent Company
Hospital Sisters Health System
Primary Office
  • 200 South Cedar Street
  • Shelbyville, IL 62565
  • United States

+1 (217) 000-0000

HSHS Good Shepherd Hospital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HSHS Good Shepherd Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HSHS Good Shepherd Hospital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aaron Puchbauer Chief Executive Officer & President