Webhelp Nordic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,827

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Webhelp Nordic General Information

Description

Provider of consulting and contact center services based in Solna, Sweden. The company specializes in operating contact centers and providing consulting and customer management, telemarketing and sales support services in the Nordic region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goexcellent
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Box 4006
  • Solna
  • 169 04 Solna
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Webhelp Nordic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Webhelp Nordic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Webhelp Nordic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Webhelp Nordic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Webhelp Nordic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial