MaxGen Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 525
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

MaxGen Energy Services General Information

Description

Provider of solar operations and maintenance ("O&M") services in North America. The company develops, maintains and operates infrastructure that supports alternative energy technologies for the solar, wind, electric vehicle charging, and battery storage industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.maxgen.com
Formerly Known As
Solarrus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1690 Scenic Avenue
  • Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MaxGen Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MaxGen Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MaxGen Energy Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of solar operations and maintenance ("O&M") services in North America. The company develops, maintains and oper
Energy Marketing
Costa Mesa, CA
525 As of 2018
000000000000

00000000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
000000 000000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MaxGen Energy Services Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

MaxGen Energy Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Forster Co-Founder & Board Member
Ilan Tordjaman Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

MaxGen Energy Services Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 MaxGen Energy Services Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

MaxGen Energy Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MaxGen Energy Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MaxGen Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MaxGen Energy Services Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (000 01-Jan-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
0000 00000 00 04-Nov-2016 0000000000 Other Energy 0000 0000
Power Factors 12-Apr-2016 Buyout/LBO Automation/Workflow Software 0000 0000
To view MaxGen Energy Services’s complete investments history, request access »

MaxGen Energy Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 12-Apr-2016 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view MaxGen Energy Services’s complete exits history, request access »