Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clark-Mortenson Agency

Clark-Mortenson Agency?uq=PEM9b6PF
1877 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an insurance and financial services agency in Keene, United States. The company offers life and health insurance, automotive insurance, workers compensation insurance and disability insurance services.

Formerly Known As
GH Aldridge & Son Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 606
  • 102 Main Street
  • Keene, NH 03431
  • United States

+1 (603) 000-0000

Clark-Mortenson Agency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clark-Mortenson Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clark-Mortenson Agency Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Heather Minkler Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Minkler President