Eton Properties Philippines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 158
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Repurchase
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eton Properties Philippines General Information

Description

Provider of real estate and property development services intended to constantly deliver unique developments that meet the needs of the market. The company's real estate and property development portfolio includes a mix of residential, office, retail lifestyle centers and high-rise towers, enabling clients to receive quality projects across prime locations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Balabac Resources and Holdings Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 8F Philippine National Bank
  • Ayala Avenue
  • Makati, 6754
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eton Properties Philippines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eton Properties Philippines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eton Properties Philippines Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lucio Tan Jr. President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Wilfredo Pineda Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Chua Co-Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President & Board Member
Josefino Lucas Co-Chief Operating Officer
To view Eton Properties Philippines’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eton Properties Philippines Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Eton Properties Philippines Co-Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Eton Properties Philippines’s complete board members history, request access »

Eton Properties Philippines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial