Asperia Retirement Plan Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Asperia Retirement Plan Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of third party administration services. The company designs, administers, and consults on defined contribution and defined benefits plans providing affordable, quality administration tailored to the unique needs of clients and their employees.

Contact Information

Website
www.asperia.com
Formerly Known As
Group Health & Benefit Administrators
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 546 Main Street
  • Suite 101
  • Worcester, MA 01608
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asperia Retirement Plan Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asperia Retirement Plan Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asperia Retirement Plan Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of third party administration services. The company designs, administers, and consults on defined contribution
Other Financial Services
Worcester, MA
000000000000

000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
00000 000000000 00000000
Roseville, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Asperia Retirement Plan Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 (000000 Private Equity-Backed Roseville, CA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Asperia Retirement Plan Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asperia Retirement Plan Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial