Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dunbar Mechanical

Dunbar Mechanical?uq=UG6efJS6
1936 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of piping and material handling services. The company offers heating, ventilating, air conditioning and plumbing services, utility piping, equipment moving, rigging and setting, material handling equipment installation and mechanical system maintenance to commercial, industrial and institutional customers in northwest Ohio and southeast Michigan.

Formerly Known As
Dunbar Bros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (M&A)
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
FirstEnergy
Primary Office
  • 2806 North Reynolds Road
  • Toledo, OH 43615
  • United States

+1 (419) 000-0000

Dunbar Mechanical Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dunbar Mechanical‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dunbar Mechanical Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Dunbar President & Chief Executive Officer
Todd Friesner Chief Financial Officer