Aspect Enterprise Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 99
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aspect Enterprise Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of cloud commodity trade, risk management and market data tools and software designed to transform the way businesses approach, deploy and run an ETRM/CTRM system. The company's cloud platform solves business challenges with full-featured trade, risk, transport, inventory and financial tools that are key to managing the lifecycle of a trade from pre-trade market analysis to understanding trade and risk exposure, to managing points across the physical supply chain, enabling small trading houses to global conglomerates to derive rapid deployment, controlled costs and immediate ROI (return on investment).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OILspace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Financial Software
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Castlewood House
  • 77-91 New Oxford Street
  • London WC1A 1DG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aspect Enterprise Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aspect Enterprise Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aspect Enterprise Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cloud commodity trade, risk management and market data tools and software designed to transform the way bus
Other Information Technology
London, United Kingdom
99 As of 2014
000000000000

00000

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
000000000000000000000 00000000
Paris, France
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
000000000 00000000
Tarrytown, NY
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aspect Enterprise Solutions Competitors (44)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Murex Accelerator/Incubator Backed Paris, France 0000 000000000000
0000000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tarrytown, NY 00000000000
000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Uniondale, NY 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Walnut Creek, CA 000 000000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 44 competitors. Get the full list »

Aspect Enterprise Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Hughes Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Seetha Bansil Chief Financial Officer & Head of Partnerships
Chetna Bhatia Chief Information Officer
Steve Hellman Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Aspect Enterprise Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aspect Enterprise Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Aspect Enterprise Solutions Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Aspect Enterprise Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Aspect Enterprise Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial