Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Metafore

Metafore
1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information technology services. The company provides services like cloud computing, end user computing, system management and related other information technology services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Solutions Technologiques Dorval
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 1440 28th Street North East
  • Unit 3
  • Calgary, Alberta T2A 7W6
  • Canada

Metafore Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Metafore‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Metafore Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zones Corporate Backed or Acquired Auburn, WA 0000 0000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Edmonton, Canada 000 000000&0
00000000 (000000) Formerly VC-backed Richmond Hill, Canada 0000 000000 - 000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Metafore Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Metafore‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook