KenzFigee Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 87

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

KenzFigee General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of harbor cranes and equipment serving the marine, offshore and wind energy industries. The company offers tailor-made lifting and offshore equipment as well as a variety of services to minimize downtime of equipment, providing clients with reliable equipment with competitive life cycle costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kenz-Kraantechniek B.V., Kraantechniek
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 235
  • 1500 EE Zaandam
  • Netherlands
+31 075 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KenzFigee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KenzFigee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KenzFigee Patents

KenzFigee Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3969746-A1 Wind turbine assembly installation device and method Pending 15-May-2019 000000000
GB-2177374-A Crane for application on offshore drilling platforms and the like Granted 13-Jun-1985 000000000 0
GB-8614343-D0 Crane Granted 13-Jun-1985 000000000
GB-2177374-B Crane for application on offshore drilling platforms and the like Expired 13-Jun-1985 B66C23/84

KenzFigee Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maikel Takken Chief Executive Officer
Robert De Rijcke Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

KenzFigee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KenzFigee Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KenzFigee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KenzFigee Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Jan-2005 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view KenzFigee’s complete acquisitions history, request access »