Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kao Collins

Kao Collins
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of inkjet ink. The company is engaged in development, manufacturing and sales of water, solvent and ultraviolet curing inkjet ink and related equipment in United States.

Formerly Known As
Collins Inkjet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1201 Edison Drive
  • Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • United States

+1 (513) 000-0000

Kao Collins Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kao Collins‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kao Collins Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Heraeus Noblelight Fusion UV Formerly VC-backed Gaithersburg, MD 00 000000&0
000 00000000 Corporation Parsippany, NJ 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Kao Collins Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lawrence Gamblin President & Chief Executive Officer