SinoMedia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 215
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00623
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

SinoMedia General Information

Description

SinoMedia Holding Ltd and its subsidiaries is a media corporation in China, with the focus on consolidating a TV, Internet, Mobile Internet inter-screen communication marketing platform by actively developing digital business segment, and continuously strengthening TV business segment. It covers digital marketing, internet media, content production and operations, CCTV media resources management, and overseas media. Geographically, all the operations of the group are functioned through China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golden Bridge International Media Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • F/7, The Place - SinoMedia Tower
  • 9 Guanghua Road, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing, 200120
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SinoMedia Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.11 - $0.17 $55M 469M 301K $0.04

SinoMedia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV (31,140) (1,336) 20,925 39,090
Revenue 196,578 216,627 244,238 217,921
EBITDA 26,677 9,769 19,277 24,493
Net Income 19,277 3,821 12,415 13,768
Total Assets 268,621 282,106 289,256 334,442
Total Debt 377 172 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SinoMedia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SinoMedia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SinoMedia Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xuming Liu Chief Operating Officer
Jin Lanxiang Chief Marketing Officer
Hongyan Shen Chief Media Officer
Jin Lan Liu Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SinoMedia Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 SinoMedia Chairman 000 0000
To view SinoMedia’s complete board members history, request access »

SinoMedia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial