Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Storyteller Theatres

Storyteller Theatres
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Debt Repay. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of movie theaters. The company operates 10 theaters comprising 69 screens in New Mexico, Colorado, Arizona, and Wyoming.

Formerly Known As
Trans-Lux Theatres (Entertainment Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 2209 Miguel Chavez Road
  • Santa Fe, NM 87505
  • United States

Storyteller Theatres Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Storyteller Theatres‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Storyteller Theatres Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Storyteller Theatres‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Storyteller Theatres Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Brandt Co-Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »