Gardner's Auction Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gardner's Auction Service General Information

Description

Provider of auctioneering services. The company offers comprehensive IAA services, including I-bid LIVE Internet auctions, Run & Drive and electronic auction management and reporting tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gardner's Insurance Auction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4810 Highway 93 South
  • Missoula, MT 59806
  • United States
+1 (406) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gardner's Auction Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gardner's Auction Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial