TP Dental Surgeons Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TP Dental Surgeons General Information

Description

Provider of dental treatment services. The company provides treatment and surgery for dental problems. It offers aesthetic dentistry, dental implants, dentures, diet counseling, fissure sealant, fluoride application, orthodontic treatment, dental crowns and bridges, braces, invisalign, paedodontics, periodontics, teeth whitening, dental examinations, fillings, and dentistry services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drs Tay & Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 391B Orchard Road
  • Suite 391B Tower B
  • Ngee Ann City, 238874
  • Singapore
+65 6737 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TP Dental Surgeons Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TP Dental Surgeons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TP Dental Surgeons Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominic Leung Senior Partner
Yee Chin Executive
To view TP Dental Surgeons’s complete executive team members history, request access »