Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Webhire

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of on-demand talent management services. The company's internet based recruitment software enable employers to use the web to advertise job openings and manage the hiring process.

Website
Formerly Known As
Restrac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 91 Hartwell Avenue
  • Lexington, MA 02421
  • United States

+1 (781) 000-0000

Webhire Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Webhire‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Webhire Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Webhire‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook