Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mystic Logistics

Mystic Logistics?uq=AFYHfsyn
1989 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of non-asset based third-party logistics services. The company's non-asset based third-party logistics services include standard mail consolidation for large volume mailers in the United States, enabling the customers to take advantage of economies of scale, have optimal purchasing power, reduce transit times, and get considerable discounts offered by the United States Postal Service for assisting efficient delivery service.

Formerly Known As
Mystic Transport Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 2187 New London Turnpike
  • Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • United States

+1 (860) 000-0000

Mystic Logistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mystic Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mystic Logistics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mystic Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mystic Logistics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charlene Dufresne-Achatz Chief Executive Officer
William Morehead Chief Financial Officer
Donald LaBarre Chief Information Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Joanne Sproull Vice President, Operations & Co-Founder

Mystic Logistics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000000 Self Chairman, President & Co-Founder 000 0000