Elumen Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Elumen Solutions General Information

Description

Provider a range of IT consulting services. The company provides outsourced IT support and implementation services to the healthcare industry in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Exemplar Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 7512 Polo Springs Court
  • Fairfield
  • Cincinnati, OH 45014
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elumen Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elumen Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elumen Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Bergmann Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Elumen Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elumen Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elumen Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elumen Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial