Phoebus Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Phoebus Software General Information

Description

Developer of a tailored loan and savings management software based in the United Kingdom. The company's software package looks after all lending and savings needs from initial customer contact, through approvals and servicing to final redemptions for businesses in the banking, building society and lending sectors, enabling them to benefit from significant operational and commercial efficiencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rapid 9262, Berkeley Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Lansdowne Gate
  • 65 New Road
  • Solihull B91 3DL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phoebus Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoebus Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoebus Software Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Hunt Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Mehran Radfar Chief Operating Officer
Neil Dyke Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Richard Pike Director of Sales and Marketing, Member of Executive Team & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Phoebus Software Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 NorthEdge Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Phoebus Software Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Phoebus Software Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Phoebus Software Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Phoebus Software Director of Sales and Marketing, Member of Executive Team & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Phoebus Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Phoebus Software Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoebus Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial