Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tenovis

1899 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of and services. The company's business communication software and systems offer communication software applications for information technology telecom systems along with integral modular telecommunications system and internet applications in Germany.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bosch Telecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Avaya
Primary Office
  • Kleyerstrasse 94
  • 60326 Frankfurt
  • Germany

Tenovis Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tenovis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tenovis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tenovis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook