Lakehead Constructors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lakehead Constructors General Information

Description

Provider of construction management services. The company offers general contractor, industrial maintenance, preconstruction and construction management services for the industrial, commercial and institutional communities. It also offers specialty services in mining and steel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R.C. Buck Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2916 Hill Avenue
  • Superior, WI 54880
  • United States
+1 (715) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lakehead Constructors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lakehead Constructors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lakehead Constructors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Maki President & Chief Executive Officer
Jesse James Chief Financial Officer
To view Lakehead Constructors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lakehead Constructors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial