Kaye Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 347
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Kaye Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage, risk management, and underwriting services in the United States. The company has offices in New York, Connecticut, Rhode Island, and California. The company operates through traditional distribution methods, various business-to-business e-commerce channels and strategic alliances. It procures property/casualty and employee benefits insurance and provides a full range of brokerage and risk management services for commercial and individual clients, as well as other insurance agents and brokers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kaye Insurance Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • 122 East 42nd Street
  • New York, NY 10168
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kaye Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaye Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaye Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kaye Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaye Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaye Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 30-Mar-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Information Services (B2C)
To view Kaye Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Kaye Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 00000 30-Mar-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Kaye Group’s complete exits history, request access »