Hull City Tigers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1904
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 208
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Hull City Tigers General Information

Description

Operator of a soccer (football) franchise in United Kingdom. The company owns and operates a professional football club based in Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire, England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hull City, Rungames, The Hull City Association Football Club (Tigers)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • KCOM Stadium
  • West Park
  • Hull HU3 6HU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01482 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hull City Tigers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hull City Tigers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hull City Tigers Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Assem Allam Chairman & Co-Owner
To view Hull City Tigers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hull City Tigers Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Hull City Tigers Chairman & Co-Owner 000 0000
To view Hull City Tigers’s complete board members history, request access »

Hull City Tigers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial