Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Van Meter Insurance Agency

Van Meter Insurance Agency?uq=hBqTzBbB
1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company's brokerage services include property, casualty, personal lines and consulting services, enabling customers to avail suitable and preferred insurance benefit.

Formerly Known As
Synaxis Van Meter Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Houchens Industries
Primary Office
  • Bowling Green, KY
  • United States

+1 (270) 000-0000

Van Meter Insurance Agency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Van Meter Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Van Meter Insurance Agency Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Van Meter Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Van Meter Insurance Agency Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andy Barker Executive Vice President
William Van Meter Founder