Klevenberg Shipping Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Klevenberg Shipping Center General Information

Description

Operator of a shipping center in Rotterdam. The company's services include trading, logistics, transport, warehousing, air freight and spare parts storage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Klevenberg & Co, Klevenberg Trading Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Air
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bunschotenweg 58
  • 3089 KC Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 010 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Klevenberg Shipping Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Klevenberg Shipping Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Klevenberg Shipping Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jørgen Thorsen Managing Director
To view Klevenberg Shipping Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Klevenberg Shipping Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial