Legacy Packing and Cold Storage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Legacy Packing and Cold Storage General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of fruit. The company operates as 150,000 square foot, state-of-the art facility located in the San Joaquin Valley, California and is engaged in the production of fresh fruits through its brands and offers a unique combination of automated and quality assurance systems to deliver premium fruit to its buyers and customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fruit Patch Sales
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Horticulture
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 38773 Road 48
  • Dinuba, CA 93618
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Legacy Packing and Cold Storage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Legacy Packing and Cold Storage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Legacy Packing and Cold Storage Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Gallagher Chief Executive Officer
Bill Byers Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Kathy Pedersen Controller
Mark Laliberte Director, Distribution
Mark Merritt Director, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Legacy Packing and Cold Storage Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Legacy Packing and Cold Storage Chairman 000 0000
To view Legacy Packing and Cold Storage’s complete board members history, request access »

Legacy Packing and Cold Storage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial