Exilant Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 900

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Exilant Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of software solutions intended to improve customer experience by applying new and disruptive technology in complex business situations. The company's software solutions include business mobility solutions, business intelligence & analytics, cloud & data hosting, application development and software validation services, enabling retail, pharmaceuticals, packaged foods, and supply chain companies to attain radical changes in terms of business alignment, risk management, and cost predictability.

Contact Information

Website
www.exilant.com
Formerly Known As
Exilant Consulting Private Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • #27 & 27/1
  • P.Kalinga Rao Road
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560027
  • India
+91 080666 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exilant Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exilant Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exilant Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of software solutions intended to improve customer experience by applying new and disruptive technology in comp
Business/Productivity Software
Bangalore, India
900 As of 2018
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000 00

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
000000000000000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.00
00000000. 00 00.00

000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Wilmslow, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Exilant Technologies Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BMC Software Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00.00 00000000. 00 00.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Wilmslow, United Kingdom 000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Exilant Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sreenath Murthy Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Chandra Sekaran Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Exilant Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial