Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wipfli/Joseph Eve CPAs

Wipfli/Joseph Eve CPAs?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of accounting, auditing, and consulting services. The company's accounting, auditing and consulting services include external and internal audit, finance process optimization, accounting assistance, fraud investigations, controller advisory, compliance, accounting system implementation, taxation, and business advisory services, it also offers accounting and financial management software, enabling casino and gaming, government, non-profit organizations, education, and other sectors to maintain accurate and timely financial information which gives a true and fair view of their financial position.

Formerly Known As
Joseph Eve, Certified Public Accountants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 401 North 31st Street
  • Suite 1600
  • Billings, MT 59101
  • United States

+1 (406) 000-0000

Wipfli/Joseph Eve CPAs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wipfli/Joseph Eve CPAs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wipfli/Joseph Eve CPAs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joseph Eve Founder & Managing Partner