Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Telesys Info-Infra (I)

1992 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
$0.08 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Telesys Info Infra (India) Ltd is an information technology (IT) and information technology enabled services (ITES) and solutions provider. The company operates in the Information technology (IT) segment. It is involved in information security analysis, web development, computer network architecture, computer systems analysis, and other jobs that analyze how computer systems, software, data and security work within a company. Services offered by the company include IT design, develop, program, and test services, IT consulting, E-commerce, software development and infrastructure services. The company is also involved in Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis.

Formerly Known As
Telesys Software
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Former Stock Listing
532315
Primary Office
  • New No 72, Old No 33 First Floor
  • Giri Road T. Nagar
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017
  • India

+91 044 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telesys Info-Infra (I)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Telesys Info-Infra (I) Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.03 - $0.08 $0.08 18.5K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Telesys Info-Infra (I) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 Corporation Walldorf, Germany 00000 000000 - 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »