Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dsc Logistics

Dsc Logistics
1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistic services. The company's services include supply chain management into a critical business strategy based on collaborative partnerships, innovative thinking and high-performance operations and offers designing, integrating, managing and adapting supply chain services.

Formerly Known As
Dry Storage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1750 South Wolf Road
  • Des Plaines, IL 60018
  • United States

+1 (847) 000-0000

Dsc Logistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dsc Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dsc Logistics Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Strive Logistics Pending Transaction (PE) Chicago, IL 000000000000
000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 000000&0
000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Scottsdale, AZ 0000 000000&0
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Itasca, IL 0000 000000000
0000 00 0000 Private Equity-Backed Scranton, PA 0000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Dsc Logistics Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ann Drake Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Edward Bowersox President
David Copeland Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Glynn Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Coleman Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Dsc Logistics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 00000 Dsc Logistics Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000