Aplifi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Aplifi General Information

Description

Provider of technology platform for life insurance and financial services markets. The company focuses on providing sales support technology to life insurance producer organizations.

Contact Information

Website
www.aplifi.com
Formerly Known As
Blue Frog Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 500 West Cypress Creek Road
  • Suite 700
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aplifi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aplifi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aplifi Patents

Aplifi Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8504457-B1 Dynamic electronic insurance policy branding and associated delivery documents-displayed via the web/internet to various participants in the distribution chain from the insurance manufacture through wholesale brokerage channels, retail insurance agent and the policy applicant Expired - Fee Related 11-Dec-2009 000000000 0
US-8799129-B1 Method for electronic display and review of a document by a plurality of parties in a predetermined order and which allows for document branding and additional documents to be added to the document based on the then current recipient and sender from the predetermined order of recipients and senders Expired - Fee Related 11-Dec-2009 000000000 0

Aplifi Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Duggan Chief Information Officer
Shane Strum Director, Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aplifi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aplifi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aplifi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aplifi Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 06-Jan-2010 0000000000 Financial Software 000 00000
Prospect9 11-Nov-2009 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
To view Aplifi’s complete investments history, request access »