Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wearwell

Wearwell
1950 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of commercial matting products created for making industrial mats for the standing worker. The company provides custom printed anti-fatigue matting with sponge backing assisting workers with the perfect blend of softness and resilience for automotive, aerospace, oil and gas, pharmaceutical, food processing and hospitality sectors.

Formerly Known As
Tennessee Mat Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 199 Threet Industrial Road
  • Smyrna, TN 37167
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

Wearwell Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wearwell‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wearwell Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wearwell‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wearwell Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Goldsmith Chief Executive Officer & President

Wearwell Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000000 Wearwell Chairman 000 0000