Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Southern Hills Pipeline

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of 523 mile long energy pipeline in USA. The company specializes in transportation of refined petroleum products.

Formerly Known As
Seaway Products Pipeline
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • 17559 Highway 77
  • Pauls Valley, OK 73075
  • United States

Southern Hills Pipeline Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Southern Hills Pipeline‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Southern Hills Pipeline Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Southern Hills Pipeline‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook