Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Prominecon

Prominecon?uq=w9if130k
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of underground construction services. The company is engaged in the underground transportation and water line construction and offers partial building supply in relation to residential applications, transportation engineering and water management structures.

Formerly Known As
Prominecon Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Revoluční 25/767
  • Prague, 110 00
  • Czech Republic

+420 221 000 000

Prominecon Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Prominecon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Prominecon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Prominecon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Prominecon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Petr Kuchár Generální Ředitel