Fujian Benz Automotive Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fujian Benz Automotive Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of Mercedes-Benz vehicles in China. The company operates as a joint venture between the German automaker and the Chinese automotive manufacturing industry. It operates manufacturing and research facilities in Fujian Province and distributes the vehicles through a China-based network of authorized dealers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fujian Daimler Automotive Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Mercedes Avenue Chinese Investment Zone
  • Fujian mussels No. 1
  • Fuzhou, 350119
  • China
+86 0591 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fujian Benz Automotive Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fujian Benz Automotive Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fujian Benz Automotive Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerd Bitterlich Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Peng Shang National Sales Director
Björn Hauber President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Fujian Benz Automotive Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fujian Benz Automotive Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fujian Benz Automotive Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fujian Benz Automotive Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial