Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eden Arena

Eden Arena?uq=BoBgMMEs
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Football stadium in Prague. The stadium has a capacity of 21,000 people and it organizes football matches and training sessions for the football players.

Formerly Known As
Stadion Eden, Synot Tip Arena
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • U Slavie 1540/2a
  • Vršovice, Prague 10
  • Prague, 100 00
  • Czech Republic

+420 272 000 000

Eden Arena Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eden Arena‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eden Arena Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eden Arena‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eden Arena Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jennifer von Bismarck Managing Director