Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ensto Novexia Parafoudres

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of surge arresters. The company's products produces medium and high voltage surge arresters for the protection of electrical networks from the excess voltage flow.

Website
Formerly Known As
Areva Parafoudre S.A., Tridelta Parafoudre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Parc D'Activities De Haute Bigorr E
  • Boulevard de l'Adour
  • 65200 Bagnères de Bigorre
  • France

Ensto Novexia Parafoudres Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ensto Novexia Parafoudres‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ensto Novexia Parafoudres Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ensto Novexia Parafoudres‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook