Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Garmin España

1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of nautical electronics and GPS navigation systems. The company's nautical electronics and GPS navigation systems distribution business include importing and supplying the electronic equipment along with offering technical assistance, replacement and after sale services, enabling adventure enthusiasts, automotive, IT and marine companies to avail a wide variety of sports nautical equipment.

Website
Formerly Known As
Electronica Trepat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Riera Montalegre, 50- Pomar De Dalt
  • 08916 Barcelona
  • Spain

Garmin España Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Garmin España‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Garmin España Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fernando Trepat President