E.ON Europa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

E.ON Europa General Information

Description

Generator and distributor of electricity. The company engages in the production and distribution of power in Europe and North Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Endesa Europa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ribera Del Loira 60
  • 28042 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E.ON Europa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E.ON Europa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E.ON Europa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E.ON Europa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E.ON Europa Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 01-Jan-2009 000000000 Energy Refining
OLT Offshore LNG Toscana 17-Mar-2006 Corporate 00.000 Energy Refining
To view E.ON Europa’s complete investments history, request access »

E.ON Europa Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 000 0 01-Jan-2009 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
OLT Offshore LNG Toscana 17-Mar-2006 Corporate 00.000 Completed
To view E.ON Europa’s complete exits history, request access »